Maine Food Atlas: Maine School Garden Network Affiliates

Androscoggin

Auburn – Edward Little High School

Auburn – Sherwood Elementary School

Auburn – Walton Elementary School

Poland Community Garden

Turner – Leavitt Area High School 

Wales Central School 

Aroostook

Calais School Department

Caribou Technical Center

Limestone – Maine School of Science and Mathematics

Cumberland

Brunswick – Eddy School 

Brunswick – Harriet Beecher Stowe School 

Brunswick Junior High School 

Chebeague Island School 

Falmouth Elementary School 

Falmouth High School

Falmouth Middle School

Falmouth REAL School  

Freeport Mast Landing School 

Freeport Morse Street School 

Gorham – 4 Seasons Preschool & Child Care

Gorham Country Fun Child Care

Gorham Middle School 

Gray – New Gloucester Middle School

Portland Arts and Technology School

Portland – Cultivating Community (Boyd Street)

Portland – East End Community School

Portland – Hall School 

Portland – Longfellow Elementary School

Portland – Riverton Elementary School

Portland – Waynflete School

Scarborough – Blue Point School

Scarborough High School

Scarborough – Wentworth Intermediate School 

South Portland Dora Small Elementary School 

South Portland High School 

South Portland Memorial Middle School 

Standish – Edna Libby School 

Standish – George E. Jack Elementary School

Windham – Manchester School

Windham Primary School

South Portland Skillin Elementary School

Steep Falls Elementary School 

Yarmouth Schools

Yarmouth – Tender Years Learning Center

Franklin

Hancock

Blue Hill Consolidated School

Brooklin School 

Deer Isle – Stonington Elementary School

Ellsworth Elementary Middle School 

Ellsworth High School 

Mount Desert Elementary School 

Sedgwick Elementary School

Sullivan – Sumner Memorial High School 

Swan’s Island Elementary School 

Kennebec

Augusta – Capital Area Technical Center

Augusta – Farrington Elementary School

Augusta – Silvio J. Gilbert Elementary School

Belgrade Central School 

Benton Elementary School & Child Care

Chelsea – Spurwink Services

Gardiner Area High School 

Gardiner Regional Middle School 

Oakland – Atwood Primary School

Oakland – Messalonskee High School 

Readfield – Maranacook Community High School 

South Gardiner – River View Community School

Waterville – Albert S. Hall School

Knox

Appleton Village School 

Brooks – Morse Memorial School 

Friendship Village School 

Hope Elementary School

Rockland – Youthlinks

Rockport – Camden Hills Regional High School 

Rockport – Camden Rockport Elementary School

St. George – Blueberry Cove 4-H Camp

Thomaston Grammar School 

Vinylhaven School

Warren Community School

Washington – Prescott Memorial School

Lincoln

Bath – Regional School Unit #1

Damariscotta – Great Salt Bay Community School 

Wiscasset Primary School / Morris Farm

Oxford

Brownfield/ Denmark Elementary School

Fryeburg Academy

Hiram – Sacopee Valley Middle School 

South Hiram Elementary School

Norway – Roberts Farm (SAD 17)

Oxford – Ganderia Middle School 

Penobscot

Dexter – Ridge View Community School 

Hampden – RSU #22

Old Town High School 

Orono – Children’s Internations Summer Village

Penobscot Community School 

Piscataquis

Dover-Foxcroft – SeDoMoCha Schools

Sagadahoc

Georgetown Central School 

Woolwich Garden Club

Somerset

Hinckley – Maine Academy of Natural Sciences

Carrabec High School 

Skowhegan Parks & Recreation

Waldo

Belfast – Troy Howard Middle School 

Isleboro Central School 

Liberty – Walker Elementary School

Lincolnville Central School 

Lincolnville- Tanglewood 4-H Camp

Monroe Elementary School

Thorndike – Mount View Elementary School 

Thorndike – Mount View High School 

Waldo County Technical Center

Washington

East Machias – Washington Academy

Eastport Elementary School 

Eastport – Shead High School

Jonesport Elementary School 

Machias – Rose M. Gaffney Elementary School 

York

Biddeford Middle School 

Buxton – Bonny Eagle Middle School 

Cape Neddick – Sebastian Benedetto Homeschooler

Lebanon – Hanson School 

Hollis Elementary School 

Kennebunk Elementary School 

Kennebunk High School 

Lebanon Community Learning Center and Elementary Schools

Saco – Ferry Beach Ecology School 

Saco – The School at Sweetser

Sanford Regional Technical Center

South Berwick Central Elementary School 

South Berwick – Marshwood Great Works School 

Wells Elementary School

Facebooktwitterpinterestmail